Jaar |
Baan |
Winnaar |
Runner-up |
1912 |
Haagsche GC |
George Pannell (Eng, 158) |
Charles Warren (Eng, 159) |
1915 |
Haagsche GC |
Gerry Del Court (Ned, 152)* |
Henry Burrows (Eng, 164) |
1916 |
Noordwijksche GC |
Charles Bryce (Eng, 166)* |
Gerry Del Court (Ned, 173)* |
1917 |
Haagsche GC |
Jacob Oosterveer (Ned, 160) |
Gerry Del Court (Ned, 162)* |
1918 |
Doornsche |
Florent Gevers (Bel, 159)* |
Henry Burrows (Eng, 160) |
1919 |
Haagsche GC |
Dirk Oosterveer (Ned, 155) |
Jacob Oosterveer (Ned, 161) |
1920 |
Kennemer GC |
Henry Burrows (Eng, 151) |
Jacob Oosterveer (Ned, 151) |
1921 |
Domburgsche GC |
Henry Burrows (Eng, 158) |
Dirk Oosterveer (Ned, 162) |
1922 |
Noordwijkse GC |
George Pannell (Eng, 160) |
Jos van Dijk (Ned, 163) |
1923 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Henry Burrows (Eng, 153) |
Jos van Dijk (Ned, 154) |
1924 |
Haagsche GC |
Aubrey Boomer (Eng, 138) |
G. Pannell (Eng, 152) |
1925 |
Haagsche GC |
Aubrey Boomer (Eng, 144) |
P. Alliss (Eng, 152) |
1926 |
Haagsche GC |
Aubrey Boomer (Eng, 151) |
Percy Boomer (Eng, 156) |
1927 |
Haagsche GC |
Percy Boomer (Eng, 147) |
Henry Cotton (Eng, 148) |
1928 |
Haagsche GC |
Ernest Whitcombe (Eng, 141) |
Charles Whitcombe (147) |
1929 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Jack Taylor (Eng, 153) |
B. Hodson (153) |
1930 |
Haagsche GC |
Dirk Oosterveer (Ned, 152) |
Jos van Dijk (Ned, 154) |
1931 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Frank Dyer (Eng, 145) |
T. Odams (150) |
1932 |
Haagsche GC |
Auguste Boyer (Fra, 137) |
J. Orengo (141) |
1933 |
Kennemer G&CC
|
Marcel Dallemagne (Fra, 143) |
Auguste Boyer (Fra, 149) |
1934 |
UGC De Pan |
Sid Brews (Zaf, 286) |
Cecil Denny (Eng, 287) |
1935 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Sid Brews (Zaf, 275) |
Marcel Dallemagne (Fra, 285) |
1936 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Flory van Donck (Bel, 285) |
Francis Francis (Eng, 289)* |
1937 |
UGC De Pan |
Flory van Donck (Bel, 286) |
Auguste Boyer (Fra, 288) |
1938 |
Haagsche GC |
Alf Padgham (Eng, 281) |
Cecil Denny (Eng, 284) |
1939 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Bobby Locke (Zaf, 281) |
Cecil Denny (Eng, 287) |
1940-1945 |
Niet gespeeld |
|
|
1946 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Flory van Donck (Bel, 290) |
Joop Rühl (Ned, 298) |
1947 |
Eindhovensche Golf |
Joop Rühl (Ned, 279) |
W.S. Forrester (282) |
1948 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Cecil Denny (Eng, 290) |
Joop Rühl (Ned, 293) |
1949 |
Haagsche G&CC |
Jimmy Adams (Sch, 294) |
M. Faulkner (299) |
1950 |
GC Toxandria |
Roberto de Vicenzo (Arg, 269) |
J.I. Cruickshank, Eric Brown (Eng, 283) |
1951 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Flory van Donck (Bel, 281) |
Reginald Horne (Eng), Eric Brown (Eng, 283) |
1952 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Cecil Denny (Eng, 284) |
A. Casera (285) |
1953 |
Eindhovensche Golf |
Flory van Donck (Bel, 286) |
Piet Witte (Ned, 288) |
1954 |
Haagsche G&CC |
Ugo Grappasonni (Ita, 295) |
Gerard de Wit (Ned, 295) |
1955 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Alfonso Angelini (Ita, 280) |
Gerard de Wit (Ned, 280) |
1956 |
Eindhovensche Golf |
Antonio Cerda (Arg, 277) |
Gerard de Wit (Ned, 282) |
1957 |
Hilversumsche GC |
John Jacobs (Eng, 284) |
Flory van Donck (Bel, 287) |
1958 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Dave Thomas (Wal, 277) |
A. Cerda (280) |
1959 |
Haagsche G&CC |
Sewsunker Sewgolum (Zaf, 283) |
Gerard de Wit (Ned, 284) |
1960 |
Eindhovensche Golf |
Sewsunker Sewgolum (Zaf, 280) |
D. Hutchinson (283) |
1961 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Brian Wilkes (ZAf, 279) |
Brian Huggett (Wal, 281) |
1962 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Brian Huggett (Wal, 273) |
Gerard de Wit (Ned, 276) |
1963 |
Haagsche G&CC |
Retief Waltman (ZAf, 279) |
Brian Huggett (Wal, 280) |
1964 |
Eindhovensche Golf |
Sewsunker Sewgolum (ZAf, 275) |
E. Ball (278) |
1965 |
GC Toxandria |
Angel Miguel (Spa, 278) |
J. Benito (278) |
1966 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Ramón Sota (Spa, 276) |
A. Henning (277) |
1967 |
Haagsche G&CC |
Peter Townsend (Eng, 282) |
Sewsunker Sewgolum (ZAf, 283) |
1968 |
Hilversumsche GC |
John Cockin (Eng, 292) |
A. Gallardo (292) |
1969 |
UGC De Pan |
Guy Wolstenholme (Eng, 277) |
B. Franklin (282) |
1970 |
Eindhovensche Golf |
Vicente Fernandez (Arg, 279) |
V. Barrios, T. Kegelmüller, G. Marsh (285) |
1971 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Ramon Sota (Spa, 277) |
Graham Marsh (283) |
1972 |
Haagsche G&CC |
Jack Newton (Aus, 277) |
M. Gregson, P. Oosterhuis (278) |
1973 |
Haagsche G&CC |
Doug McClelland (Eng, 279) |
P. Oosterhuis (280) |
1974 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Brian Barnes (Sch, 214) |
E. Polland, S. Owen, P. Oosterhuis (216)
|
1975 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Hugh Baiocchi (ZAf, 279) |
S. Hobday, P. Hayes (281)
|
1976 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Seve Ballesteros (Spa, 275) |
H. Clark (283 |
1977 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Bob Byman (278) |
H. Baiocchi (279) |
1978 |
Noordwijkse GC |
Bob Byman (214) |
N. Price (215) |
1979 |
Noordwijkse GC |
Graham Marsh (Aus, 285) |
|
1980 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Seve Ballesteros (Spa, 280) |
|
1981 |
Haagsche G&CC |
Harold Henning (Zaf, 280) |
|
1982 |
UGC De Pan |
Paul Way (Eng, 276) |
|
1983 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Ken Brown (Sch, 274) |
|
1984
|
Rosendaelsche GC |
Bernhard Langer (Dui, 275) |
|
1985 |
Noordwijkse GC |
Graham Marsh (Aus, 282) |
|
1986 |
Noordwijkse GC |
Seve Ballesteros (Spa, 271) |
|
1987 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Gordon Brand Jr. (Sch, 272) |
|
1988 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Mark Mouland (Wal, 274) |
|
1989 |
Kennemer G&CC |
José Maria Olazabal (Spa, 274) |
|
1990 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Stephen McAllister (Sch, 274) |
|
1991 |
Noordwijkse GC |
Payne Stewart (VS, 267) |
|
1992 |
Noordwijkse GC |
Bernhard Langer (Dui, 277) |
|
1993 |
Noordwijkse GC |
Colin Montgomery (Sch, 281) |
|
1994 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Miguel Ángel Jiménez (Spa, 270) |
|
1995 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Scott Hoch (VS, 269) |
|
1996 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Mark McNulty (Zim, 266) |
|
1997 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Sven Strüver (Dui, 266) |
|
1998 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Stephen Leaney (Aus, 266) |
|
1999 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Lee Westwood (Eng, 269) |
|
2000 |
Noordwijkse GC |
Stephen Leaney (Aus, 269) |
|
2001 |
Noordwijkse GC |
Bernhard Langer (Dui, 269) |
|
2002 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Tobias Dier (Dui, 263) |
|
2003 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Maarten Lafeber (Ned, 267) |
|
2004 |
Hilversumsche GC |
David Lynn (Eng, 264) |
|
2005 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Gonzalo Fz-Castano (Spa, 269) |
|
2006 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Simon Dyson (Eng, 265) |
|
2007 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Ross Fisher (Eng, 268) |
|
2008 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Darren Clarke (Eng, 264) |
|
2009 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Simon Dyson (Eng, 268) |
|
2010 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Martin Kaymer (Dui, 266) |
|
2011 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Simon Dyson (Eng, 268) |
|
2012 |
Hilversumsche GC |
Peter Hanson (Zwe, 266) |
|
2013 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Joost Luiten (Ned, 268) |
|
2014 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Paul Casey (Eng, 266) |
|
2015 |
Kennemer G&CC |
Thomas Pieters (Bel, 261) |
|
2016 |
The Dutch |
Joost Luiten (Ned, 265) |
|
2017 |
The Dutch |
Romain Wattel (Fra, 269) |
|
2018 |
The Dutch |
Ashun Wu (Chi, 268) |
|
2019 |
The International |
Sergio Garcia (Spa, 270) |
|
2020 |
|
|
|
2021 |
Bernardus Golf |
Kristoffer Broberg (Zwe, 265) |
|
2022 |
Bernardus Golf |
Victor Perez (Fra, 275) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|