Dutch Open

Jaar Baan Winnaar Runner-up
1912 Den Haag G. Pannell (158) E.C. Warren (159)
1915 Den Haag G.M. Del Court* (152) H. Burrows (164)
1916 Noordwijk C.A. Bryce* (166) G.M. Del Court (173)
1917 Den Haag J. Oosterveer (160) G.M. Del Court* (162)
1918 Doornsche F. Gevers* (159) H. Burrows (160)
1919 Den Haag D. Oosterveer (155)  J. Oosterveer (161)
1920 Kennemer H. Burrows (151) J. Oosterveer (151)
1921 Domburg H. Burrows (158) D. Oosterveer (162)
1922 Noordwijk G. Pannell (160) A. van Dijk (163)
1923 Hilversum H. Burrows (153) A. van Dijk (154)
1924 Den Haag A. Boomer (138) G. Pannell (152)
1925 Den Haag A. Boomer (144) P. Alliss (152)
1926 Den Haag A. Boomer (151) P. Boomer (156)
1927 Den Haag P. Boomer (147) H. Cotton (148)
1928 Den Haag E.R. Whitcombe (141) C.A. Whitcombe (147)
1929 Hilversum J.J. Taylor (153) B. Hodson (153)
1930 Den Haag D. Oosterveer (152) A. van Dijk (154)
1931 Kennemer F. Dyer (145) T. Odams (150)
1932 Den Haag A. Boyer (137) J. Orengo (141)
1933 Kennemer
M. Dallemagne (143) A. Boyer (149)
1934 De Pan S. Brews (286) C. Denny (287)
1935 Kennemer S. Brews (275) M. Dallemagne (285)
1936 Hilversum F. van Donck (285) F. Francis* (289)
1937 De Pan F. van Donck (286) A. Boyer (288)
1938 Den Haag A. Padgham (281) C. Denny (284)
1939 Kennemer B. Locke (281) C. Denny (287)
1940-1945 Niet verspeeld
1946 Hilversum F. van Donck (290) J. Rühl (298)
1947 Eindhoven J. Rühl (279) W.S. Forrester (282)
1948 Hilversum C. Denny (290) J. Rühl (293)
1949 Den Haag J. Adams (294) M. Faulkner (299)
1950 Toxandria R. de Vicenzo (269) J.I. Cruickshank, E.C. Brown (283)
1951 Kennemer F. van Donck (281) R. Horne, E.C. Brown (283)
1952 Hilversum C. Denny (284) A. Casera (285)
1953 Eindhoven F. van Donck (286) P. Witte (288)
1954 Den Haag U. Grappasonni (295) G. de Wit (295)
1955 Den Haag A. Angelini (280) G. de Wit (280)
1956 Eindhoven A. Cerda (277) G. de Wit (282)
1957 Hilversum J.R.M. Jacobs (284) F. van Donck (287)
1958 Kennemer D. Thomas (277) A. Cerda (280)
1959 Den Haag S. Sewgolum (283) G. de Wit (284)
1960 Eindhoven S. Sewgolum (280) D. Hutchinson (283)
1961 Kennemer B. Wilkes (279) B. Huggett (281)
1962 Hilversum B. Huggett (273) G. de Wit (276)
1963 Den Haag R. Waltman (279) B. Huggett (280)
1964 Eindhoven S. Sewgolum (275) E. Ball (278)
1965 Toxandria A. Miguel (278) J. Benito (278)
1966 Kennemer R. Sota (276) A. Henning (277)
1967 Den Haag P. Townsend (282) S. Sewgolum (283)
1968 Hilversum J. Cockin (292) A. Gallardo (292)
1969 De Pan G. Wolstenholme (277) B. Franklin (282)
1970 Eindhoven V. Fernandez (279) V. Barrios, T. Kegelmüller, G. Marsh (285)
1971 Kennemer R. Sota (277) G. Marsh (283)
1972 Den Haag J. Newton (277) M. Gregson, P. Oosterhuis (278)
1973 Den Haag D. McClelland (279) P. Oosterhuis (280)
1974 Hilversum B. Barnes (214) E. Polland, S. Owen, P. Oosterhuis (216)
1975 Hilversum H. Baiocchi (279) S. Hobday, P. Hayes (281)
1976 Kennemer S. Ballesteros (275) H. Clark (283
1977 Kennemer B. Byman (278) H. Baiocchi (279)
1978 Noordwijk B. Byman (214) N. Price (215)
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
Rosendaelsche
1985 Noordwijk
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999 Hilversum L. Westwood ()


* Amateurs